En visitant ou en utilisant le site Web de DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web (desormiers.com), vous acceptez notre politique de confidentialité et consentez aux Conditions générales affichées. Les informations recueillies vous concernant peuvent notamment inclure votre nom, le nom de l'entreprise, l'adresse, le numéro de téléphone, l'adresse courriel, le numéro de fax, l'adresse IP, etc. Nous pouvons également recueillir des informations sur votre utilisation du site Web, tels que la date et l'heure de vos visites, les pages consultées, les documents extraits, le type de navigateur utilisé et toute la correspondance échangée avec nous (principalement des courriels).

Règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD)

DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web s'engage à ce que la collecte et le traitement de vos données, effectués à partir du site desormiers.com, soient conformes au règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD). Chaque formulaire ou téléservice limite la collecte des données personnelles au strict nécessaire (minimisation des données) et indique notamment :

  • quels sont les objectifs du recueil de ces données ;
  • si ces données sont obligatoires ou facultatives pour la gestion de votre demande ;
  • qui pourra en prendre connaissance (uniquement DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web en principe, sauf précision dans le formulaire lorsqu'une transmission à un tiers est nécessaire à la gestion de votre demande) ;

Les données personnelles recueillies dans le cadre des services proposés sur desormiers.com sont traitées selon des protocoles sécurisés et permettent à DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web de gérer les demandes reçues dans ses applications informatiques.

Pour toute information ou exercice de vos droits Informatique et Libertés sur les traitements de données personnelles gérés par DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web, vous pouvez contacter DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web et éventuellement son délégué à la protection des données (DPO), si distingué.

Liens

Notre site peut contenir des liens ou des références vers d'autres sites hors de notre contrôle. Notre politique de confidentialité ne s'applique pas à ces sites.

Droit d'auteur

L'ensemble du contenu de ce site ( desormiers.com) est protégé par le droit d'auteur. Vous pouvez imprimer et télécharger des portions de matériel dans les différents domaines du site Web pour votre usage personnel uniquement. Toute autre copie, redistribution, retransmission ou publication de tout matériel téléchargé, est strictement interdite sans l'autorisation expresse écrite du propriétaire du site.


TEXTE EN TRADUCTION


Acceptable use policy

These acceptable use policy ("Acceptable Use Policy", "AUP", "Policy") is an agreement between DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web ("DÉSORMIERS - l'agence de création Web", "us", "we" or "our") and you ("User", "you" or "your"). This Policy sets forth the general guidelines and acceptable and prohibited uses of the DESORMIERS.COM website and any of its products or services (collectively, "Website" or "Services").

Prohibited activities and uses

You may not use the Services to engage in activity that is illegal under applicable law, that is harmful to others, or that would subject us to liability, including, without limitation, in connection with any of the following, each of which is prohibited under this Policy:

  • Distributing malware or other malicious code.
  • Disclosing sensitive personal information about others.
  • Collecting, or attempting to collect, personal information about third parties without their knowledge or consent.
  • Distributing pornography or adult related content.
  • Promoting or facilitating prostitution or any escort services.
  • Hosting, distributing or linking to child pornography or content that is harmful to minors.
  • Promoting or facilitating gambling, violence, terrorist activities or selling weapons or ammunition.
  • Engaging in the unlawful distribution of controlled substances, drug contraband or prescription medications.
  • Managing payment aggregators or facilitators such as processing payments on behalf of other businesses or charities.
  • Facilitating pyramid schemes or other models intended to seek payments from public actors.
  • Threatening harm to persons or property or otherwise harassing behavior.
  • Purchasing any of the offered Services on someone else’s behalf.
  • Misrepresenting or fraudulently representing products or services.
  • Infringing the intellectual property or other proprietary rights of others.
  • Facilitating, aiding, or encouraging any of the above activities through our Services.

System abuse

Any User in violation of our Services security is subject to criminal and civil liability, as well as immediate account termination. Examples include, but are not limited to the following:

  • Use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security of the Services.
  • Intentionally or negligently transmitting files containing a computer virus or corrupted data.
  • Accessing another network without permission, including to probe or scan for vulnerabilities or breach security or authentication measures.
  • Unauthorized scanning or monitoring of data on any network or system without proper authorization of the owner of the system or network.

Service resources

You may not consume excessive amounts of the Services or use the Services in any way which results in performance issues or which interrupts the services for other Users. Prohibited activities that contribute to excessive use, include without limitation:

  • Deliberate attempts to overload the Services and broadcast attacks (i.e. denial of service attacks).
  • Engaging in any other activities that degrade the usability and performance of our Services.

No spam policy

You may not use our Services to send spam or bulk unsolicited messages. We maintain a zero tolerance policy for use of our Services in any manner associated with the transmission, distribution or delivery of any bulk e-mail, including unsolicited bulk or unsolicited commercial e-mail, or the sending, assisting, or commissioning the transmission of commercial e-mail that does not comply with the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 ("SPAM") and CANADA's Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) establishes rules for the sending of commercial electronic messages (CEMs) and the installation of computer programs. CASL also prohibits the unauthorized alteration of transmission data.

Your products or services advertised via SPAM (i.e. Spamvertised) may not be used in conjunction with our Services. This provision includes, but is not limited to, SPAM sent via fax, phone, postal mail, email, instant messaging, or newsgroups.

Copyrighted content

Copyrighted material must not be published via our Services without the explicit permission of the copyright owner or a person explicitly authorized to give such permission by the copyright owner. Upon receipt of a claim for copyright infringement, or a notice of such violation, we will immediately run full investigation and, upon confirmation, will promptly remove the infringing material from the Services. We may terminate the Service of Users with repeated copyright infringements. Further procedures may be carried out if necessary. We will assume no liability to any User of the Services for the removal of any such material.

If you believe your copyright is being infringed by a person or persons using our Services, please send a report of the copyright infringement to the contact details listed at the end of this Policy.

Security

Enforcement

We reserve our right to be the sole arbiter in determining the seriousness of each infringement and to immediately take corrective actions, including but not limited to:

  • Suspending or terminating your Service with or without notice upon any violation of this Policy.
  • Disabling or removing any content which is prohibited by this Policy, including to prevent harm to others or to us or our Services, as determined by us in our sole discretion.
  • Reporting violations to law enforcement as determined by us in our sole discretion.
  • A failure to respond to an email from our abuse team within 2 days, or as otherwise specified in the communication to you, may result in the suspension or termination of your Services.

A backup of User’s data may be requested, however it may be subject to certain penalty fees imposed according to the breach of this Policy terms. The final penalty fee will be determined by the type and frequency of the violations.

Nothing contained in this Policy shall be construed to limit our actions or remedies in any way with respect to any of the prohibited activities. We reserve the right to take any and all additional actions we may deem appropriate with respect to such activities, including without limitation taking action to recover the costs and expenses of identifying offenders and removing them from our Services, and levying cancellation charges to cover our costs. In addition, we reserve at all times all rights and remedies available to us with respect to such activities at law or in equity.

Reporting violations

If you have discovered and would like to report a violation of this Policy, please contact us immediately. We will investigate the situation and provide you with full assistance.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to the Website or Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Policy on the Website. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Continued use of the Website after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of this policy

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By using the Website or its Services you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to use or access the Website and its Services.

Contacting us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to it, you may do so via the contact form or send an email to Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.

This document was last updated on February 9, 2020